ATP President: “It is very possible that there will be no tennis this year”

first_imgFor this, the ATP takes days evaluating totally different prospects and making an attempt to resolve a puzzle that every day that passes increasingly more items come out. “Now we’re speaking about season calendar, we’ve got created about 50 totally different variations and we’ve got needed to shuffle them day by day. We also needs to keep in mind that some issues are already set in stone: for instance, the O2 Area is accessible for the ATP Finals solely throughout that week (from November 15 to 22), “Gaudenzi defined, including, lastly, how might stay the calendar: “We’re engaged on the potential for four-week clay tour after the US Open. The very best case state of affairs would be to tour North America over the summer season, then clay, then Asia, after which the ATP Finals. With seven Masters 1000s and three Grand Slams, there wouldn’t be a lot room for complaints. If the US Open is canceled, the complexity of the scenario would develop exponentially, as a result of we must always contemplate enjoying in November and December as effectively, however proper now we’re specializing in a restart after Wimbledon. “As if there have been few issues on the desk, it ought to be famous that the continuity of the US Open is significantly jeopardized if the sphere hospital that is put in in its services is lengthened, which is very seemingly contemplating the unfold of the virus by america, the nation of world hardest hit by the pandemic. Many questions on some adjustments to which the Gamers Council, chaired by Novak Djokovic, It has given its approval to protect an important occasions of the 12 months, as acknowledged by a Gaudenzi who is on the mercy of the evolution of COVID-19 … “If the US Open is canceled we must always contemplate enjoying in December as effectively” Andrea Gaudenzi, President of the ATPcenter_img It was an open secret, however no one is hiding anymore: tennis is about to say goodbye in 2020. ATP, by its president Andrea Gaudenzi, He has admitted in conversations with Italian media that this season might not resume because of the coronavirus. In the intervening time, each the boys’s and girls’s circuits (WTA) are formally stopped till July 13, however it appears that the scenario will lengthen a lot additional.After all, even Gaudenzi himself doesn’t know the way lengthy and already contemplates that there will be no extra competitors this 12 months: “Nobody is aware of after we can resume tennis, so there is no level in speaking about August or September. Every little thing is hypothetical, so there is no use hitting your head in opposition to the wall for one thing that may not occur, as a result of it is very possible that tennis will not resume till subsequent 12 months. “Nonetheless, he acknowledged that the important thing month to elucidate the vacation spot of the season will be September: “If the sport didn’t resume in early September, I very a lot doubt it will be later.”Regardless of being at a useless finish, Gaudenzi’s intention is that, if he can resume exercise on the tracks, the Grand Slams take precedence and that no less than seven 1,000 Masters can be performed: “Our working precept is very easy: we’ve got to attempt to play as many tournaments as we will within the weeks that we will have at our disposal to protect rating and money prize, and above all to supply leisure. for our viewers. I symbolize the ATP, however the Slams are the Slams. We’ve the ATP Finals in November, however my want is that the gamers in London have had the chance to indicate that they’re the perfect in three Slams occasions and 7 Grasp 1000 occasions, and that we will crown the perfect participant on the earth as we normally do. “last_img read more

Historic sweep by trainer DaCosta

first_imgSEEKING MY DREAM, who won five races and a record $14.2 million in stakes in 2015, was earlier this week voted ‘Horse of the Year’ by a 17-man selection panel comprising representatives of the press and CTL officials.Winner of the Cal’s Jamaica derby and the inaugural running of the $13.5 million SVL Diamond Mile on December 5 – the two richest races on the calendar – SEEKING MY DREAM, a chestnut colt by Seeking The Glory out of the 2008 :Horse of the Year’ and Triple Crown winner Alsafra, spearheaded a historic sweep by 15-time champion trainer Wayne DaCosta, whose horses won all the major awards.Owned by Member of Parliament Derrick Smith and bred by Sherman Clachar and Norman Gordon, SEEKING MY DREAM not only won five races from 10 starts, but was never worse than second in the others, including the 2000 Guineas, St Leger and Caymanas Invitational Mile on Superstakes Day.SEEKING MY DREAM was also named Champion 3-Y-O, Champion Middle Distance Performer and Champion Local Bred Horse, among other major awards. He received 14 votes from the committee members and PERFECT NEIGHBOUR, two.DaCosta also swept the board with PERFECT NEIGHBOUR, who was named first runner-up to the ‘Horse of the Year’ as well as Champion Stayer and Champion 4-y-o and up, while stable-companions POKER STAR copped the Champion Sprinter award for owner Alexander Haber and FUTURE KING the Champion 2-Y-O award for co-owners Alfred Lee and Jeffrey Mordecai, who also came good with their grade one campaigner, PERFECT NEIGHBOUR.The ‘Horse of the Year’ Committee also named Harry Parsard (30 wins) as the Most Improved Trainer, ahead of Donovan Plummer (19 wins), Neive Graham, and Marlon Anderson (17 each), and Robert Halledeen the Most Improved Rider after finishing second to Shane Ellis in the jockeys’ standings with 72 winners.The other champions of 2015, determined by statistics, are as follows: DaCosta (champion trainer); Shane Ellis (champion jockey); Elite Bloodstock Limited (champion owner); Linton Steadman (champion apprentice); Kharim Hall (champion groom); HAM Stables Limited (champion breeder); Traditional (champion sire); and Alsafra (champion broodmare).last_img read more

El Camino Real winner remembers father

first_imgHe won the title on what would have been his dad’s 46th birthday by pressing Le’s shoulders to the mat with 71/2 seconds left in the second period of the match. “This is the happiest moment for me because this is for my dad,” Niemeyer said. “When I got up from pinning him, all I could think of was of him coming to my matches.” Niemeyer was one of seven El Camino Real wrestlers to reach the finals. But it was host San Fernando that claimed the team City title – its 12th – with five champions. The Tigers qualified five to next week’s state championships in Bakersfield on the night San Fernando named its gym after De John, the program’s founder. Tony Mendez (112), George Garcia (125), Angel Morales (140), Rashaad Reynolds (145) and Mike Solis (152) won their weight-division titles. That marks Solis’ third straight City championship and Reynolds’ second in as many years. “This win means more because I’m going to go into state and win some matches,” Reynolds said. “It’s been tough, but I have to make it happen at state.” Chatsworth’s Thomas Cattrell avenged last year’s title loss to El Camino Real’s Steve Munoz with a 4-3 decision win in the 130-pound category. Juan Tec added another title for Chatsworth with a 7-4 decision win against Monroe’s Damiel Ramirez. SAN FERNANDO – T.J. Niemeyer dropped to his knees and pointed to the newly named Sam De John Gymnasium ceiling Saturday. The El Camino Real of Woodland Hills wrestler not only had just pinned San Fernando’s Mike Le to win his first City Section championship in three tries, but he also had fulfilled a promise. Niemeyer vowed to dedicate his 119-pound title to his father, Frank, who died in a motorcycle crash Oct.8. center_img El Camino Real’s Adam Ali beat Sylmar’s Jorge Rodriguez to claim the 103-pound title. Granada Hills’ Sebastian Escobar took the 135-pound title, while other titles went to Birmingham of Lake Balboa’s Damian Niriego (160), Johnny Fernandez (215) and Joe Misini (heavyweight). Misini beat San Fernando’s Lorenzo chapman 2-1 in triple overtime. Dorsey’s Stafford Faulkner repeated as 189-pound champion after pinning San Fernando’s Mike Castillo. ivan.orozco@dailynews.com (818) 713-3607 160Want local news?Sign up for the Localist and stay informed Something went wrong. Please try again.subscribeCongratulations! You’re all set!last_img read more

Drivers expected to see delays as Site C work continues

first_imgFORT ST. JOHN, B.C. – B.C. Hydro is advising drivers that they can expect some traffic delays as part of the ongoing work for the Site C Dam Project.Currently, Hydro is moving large penstock segments from a manufacturing facility in Fort St. John to the Dam.According to B.C. Hydro, due to the size of the penstocks, there will be minor traffic delays along Old Fort Road as the equipment is moved on oversized trucks.- Advertisement -The moving of equipment will be taking place now until June 2021.Another delay that drivers can expect is a short detour on Old Fort Road.As B.C. Hydro constructs a conveyor belt system, a section of Old Fort Road will need to be dug up as they lay the system under the road.Advertisement This will be taking place at Old Fort Road and Shaman Industrial Way and is expected to last until the end of June.For more information, you can visit SiteCProject.com.last_img read more

Liverpool’s Flanagan sentenced for assault

first_imgLiverpool Crown Court heard that he kicked his partner Rachael Wall in a central street in the northwest English city in the early hours of December 22.District judge Wendy Lloyd sentenced Flanagan to a 12-month community order, which includes 15 rehabilitation activity days, 40 hours of unpaid work, £85 court costs ($117, 96 euros) and an £85 victim surcharge.“You are, of course, a young man of previous good character and therefore it’s undoubtedly sad that you have brought yourself here by your behaviour,” she said.“It was a matter of this lady going to the floor twice and you used your foot on her on one occasion.”The court saw security camera footage which showed Flanagan hitting his girlfriend before pushing her against a wall twice and then kicking her.His lawyer Lionel Grieg told the court: “He deeply regrets his behaviour and there is genuine remorse.“They are back together and working very hard at the relationship.”Liverpool-born Flanagan has made more than 50 first-team appearances for the Reds since making his debut aged 18.He has captained Liverpool and made an appearance for England as a substitute in 2014.Flanagan spent last season on loan at Burnley after 20 months out due to knee surgery.He has featured only once for Liverpool this season.0Shares0000(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today) 0Shares0000TLiverpool Crown Court heard that he kicked his partner Rachael Wall in a central street in the northwest English city in the early hours of December 22.LONDON, United Kingdom, Jan 17 – Liverpool defender John Flanagan was sentenced to rehabilitation and 40 hours of unpaid work on Wednesday, having pleaded guilty to attacking his girlfriend.The 25-year-old full-back admitted an offence of common assault by beating at a hearing on January 2.last_img read more

Gor trained by England coach at Finch Farm

first_img0Shares0000England National Team physical performance coach David Tivey shares notes with Gor Mahia head coach Dylan Kerr and his assistant Zedekiah Otieno during a training session at Everton’s training ground, Finch Farm on November 3, 2018. PHOTO/Timothy Olobulu.LIVERPOOL, United Kingdom, Nov 3 – Record Kenyan Premier League champions Gor Mahia had their first training session in Liverpool, United Kingdom on Saturday morning, training at chilly conditions at Everton FC’s Finch Farm Training Ground under the tutelage of England National Team physical performance coach David Tivey.It was a light, but tough session for the K’Ogalo players who were put through physical endurance tests by Tivey who also works for the Merseyside club as a consultant, as their performance levels were weighed against standard professional measures. The team was split into two, each doing full length pitch runs five times as Tivey looked at their finishing times and measured them in terms of his own fitness parameters.Gor Mahia players endure a tough physical test during a training session at Everton’s training ground, Finch Farm on November 3, 2018. PHOTO/Timothy Olobulu.“It was a very tough session but I think what made it harder was the weather. It is very cold and most of us are not used to this kind. But it was a very good experience on a very good pitch,” skipper Harun Shakava said.“But we have really enjoyed playing on the same ground that the likes of Wayne Rooney grew up playing in,” the defender further noted.The players, out in their shorts and t-shirts in the 10 degrees weather were always on their feet to ensure they are warm, with the blowing winds not making it any easier.Gor Mahia midfielder Boniface Omondi during a training session at Everton’s training ground, Finch Farm on November 3, 2018. PHOTO/Timothy Olobulu.“It is too cold, we are trying to keep up. It’s my first time ever in such kind of a weather and I am trying to get used. But I know I will, no big deal. I am happy to be here.. The likes of Walcott (Theo), Sigurdson (Gylfi) all train at this facility. It’s awesome,” striker Eliud Lokuwam told Capital Sport.The team also re-united with head coach Dylan Kerr for the first time at Finch Farm with the tactician urging them on taking the physical tests under Tivey’s watchful eye.Gor Mahia players Samwel Onyango and Kevin Omondi during a training session at Everton’s training ground, Finch Farm on November 3, 2018. PHOTO/Timothy Olobulu.Kerr was pleased with how the team put up, especially training in one of the best facilities in the country. The team however did not use the first team pitch, but used an adjacent 3-G pitch to do their first warm-up.“I want to really urge Kenyan authorities to look at something like this and get ideas. If we had facilities like this, not all over the country but just a few, Kenyan football will be very far. Look at the players, they are enjoying. With all due respect, this is not anything like Camp Toyoyo, it’s a huge different thing,” Kerr said.Gor Mahia defender Joash Onyango chats with the English coach during a training session at Everton’s training ground, Finch Farm on November 3, 2018. PHOTO/Timothy Olobulu.“I joined up with them this morning and they are all looking very excited, all wrapped up in warm jackets and now they are here all freezing. I am just happy that they are happy. Now this is their chance to put themselves out there. Even if one of them, just one, gets spotted, that’s brilliant for us,” the tactician further stated.After the session, the team had lunch at the club’s cafeteria before heading out to Goodison Park to watch Everton take on Brighton in an English Premier League clash.-Timothy Olobulu is reporting from United Kingdom-0Shares0000(Visited 3 times, 1 visits today)last_img read more

Watch out for this new app set to be ‘scattered’ across Donegal

first_imgA bright young group of northwest upstarts are onto a winner with their app ‘Scattr’ and are planning to expand the idea to Donegal soon.The new Pass the Parcel style app has been buzzing with popularity in Derry recently as users get the chance to win prizes from local businesses every day.The five-strong business team, aged 21-24, have had so much success with their novel app that they are now on the brink of entering Donegal. With Scattr, we could see advertising and business/customer engagement taking on a whole new platform here. The team is comprised of university graduates Megan Canavan (CEO), Eimear Gillen (Marketing Executive), Liam Strawbridge (Developer), who are from Derry, and Luke Harkin (Developer) from Letterkenny. Sales executive Kevin Campbell is currently studying Business Studies at University of Ulster.Scattr team and Photographer Donal DohertyEimear Gillen tells Donegal Daily how Scattr is making sure that adverts benefit both businesses and their customers.“Scattr is an advertising app which is essentially pass the parcel on the mobile phone. Businesses promote themselves to users by giving them the chance to win something from them (i.e a meal for 2, a voucher, etc) after they have watched a 10 second ad. Win or lose, they can then pass on the chance to win to their friends“For the users it’s a complete unique experience as we have digitised the favourite childhood game ‘pass the parcel’ with the chance to win prizes from the brands they love! It allows them re-engage with their friends for more chances to win. The parcels are passed on through a personal referral system meaning the ads are seen by the right people.” Scattr has grown in popularity day by day since it was launched on the app store in October 2016. Users quickly became hooked by the thrill of winning prizes. The app could soon cross the border for Donegal users to play and win with local shops, restaurants and service providers.“We’ve started on our doorstep so currently primarily our user base is from Derry. However we are on the brink of entering Donegal! We’re currently developing geo-locating targeting capabilities so in the near future users will be notified of a giveaway in their surrounding location,” Eimear said.The young upstarts are getting a lot of attention from businesses who are keen to tap into the mobile market. Their entrepreneurial spirit is being celebrated, Eimear said.Megan and Eimear with BBC Radio Foyle host Mark Patterson“They love the fact that we are trying something out of the norm, and appreciate that we’re all new to it as we’ve all just stepped out of university.“Being young is definitely an advantage when bringing together a platform that engages businesses and mobile users so closely. We’re from a generation that can’t be anywhere without their phone and so businesses trust us to know the best way to target their audience; which gives us validity to promote the effectiveness of mobile marketing. “We’re from a generation that can’t be anywhere without their phone and so businesses trust us to know the best way to target their audience; which gives us validity to promote the effectiveness of mobile marketing,” Eimear said.This mobile idea is catching on as more and more friends engage with the game and earn rewards. Keep an eye out for parcels coming your way!Scan the QR code above to download Scattr, or get it through the following link: http://onelink.to/g339xp Watch out for this new app set to be ‘scattered’ across Donegal was last modified: April 5th, 2017 by Rachel McLaughlinShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)Tags:AdvertisingAppBusinessMobileTechnologylast_img read more

ALL-IRELAND CHAMPIONS MAGHERY TO PERFORM AT THE ROSE OF TRALEE

first_imgMaghery Fife & Drum Band were crowned Senior Flute All Ireland Champions 2015 on Sunday 16th August, at Fleadh Cheoil na hEireann in Sligo.This is a huge success that this Maghery Band has been working towards for the past THREE years. The members hard work, determination and dedication has paid off with their outstanding performance given in Sligo.Maghery band stole the show with what would have been 10 in a row for competitors Mullaghduff.The band travelled onto Claremorris on Sunday night to celebrate where supporters travelled the distance to be with them and party the night away.The band then, with the Cup in two, travelled to Tralee yesterday (Mon 17th Aug) where they performed at the Dome for guests at the televised Rose of Tralee Show. The band then were flying the Maghery flag in the Dome last night for all supporters watching on TV!The band will be performing AGAIN this evening and parading the crowned Rose of Tralee tonight at Tralee’s Midnight Madness parade.Maghery will be returning home tomorrow on Wednesday 19th Aug for their highly anticipated Homecoming.Details of their homecoming are to follow soon.Well done Maghery!ALL-IRELAND CHAMPIONS MAGHERY TO PERFORM AT THE ROSE OF TRALEE was last modified: August 18th, 2015 by Mark ForkerShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window) Tags:Featuresnewslast_img read more

SUN SHINES FOR LITTLE ATHLETICS MEETING AT FINN VALLEY

first_imgSPORT: The good weather added to the mix of an enjoyable Little Athletics meeting at the Finn Valley Centre Wednesday evening affording many newcomers to the sport to have a go.Clubs that were represented were in addition to the local FVAC, Olympic Derry, Tirconnaill, Lifford, Corran, Sligo, Inishowen.As usual a big thank you to the officials and parents in attendance for what is the beginning of a busy period at the Stranorlar venue with an open meeting April 29th,Voc school athletics April 28th. Local area primary May 5/6th with finals May 20th. SUN SHINES FOR LITTLE ATHLETICS MEETING AT FINN VALLEY was last modified: April 23rd, 2015 by Mark ForkerShare this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window) Tags:athleticsfinn valleyNoticesSportlast_img read more

RESULTS: MICHAEL BLACK WINS DONEGAL HALF MARATHON

first_imgMan in BlackMICHAEL Black was first home in today’s Donegal Half Marathon.And what a run from Maria McCambridge, first home – and sixth overall.All the results are here: Donegal Half Marathon 2014Place Bib Name Sex Club Gun Net1 192 Michael Black m 1:17:08.6 1:17:08.62 172 Gary Crossan m 1:18:41.9 1:19:27.13 273 Noel Diver m Rosses A.C. 1:20:35.8 1:20:34.54 59 Kevin McGee m Rosses A.C. 1:20:49.5 1:20:47.95 752 Bill Duncan m Lifford A.C. 1:22:46.9 1:22:46.96 691 Maria Mc Cambridge w 1:24:12.4 1:24:12.47 837 Joe Strunks m Foyle Valley AC 1:24:37.3 1:24:36.28 187 Ciaran O’Donnell m 1:24:55.1 1:24:54.89 671 David Mc Menamin m Run LK 1:25:21.6 1:25:20.110 476 Darren Price m Letterkenny A.C. 1:25:36.9 1:25:36.611 820 Cathal O’Hagan m 1:25:45.9 1:25:42.512 402 Richard McCarthy m Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:26:11.8 1:26:11.013 780 Edward Harkin m Rosses A.C. 1:26:43.4 1:26:41.414 822 Connor Mc Guinness m 1:27:16.0 1:27:12.315 238 Joe McCarthy m 1:27:56.5 1:27:53.116 315 Michael Logue m Rosses A.C. 1:28:39.3 1:28:37.317 728 Stuart Farrell m Drogheda & District A.C. 1:29:11.6 1:29:11.618 488 Joe Gallagher m Milford A.C. 1:29:19.0 1:29:18.219 662 Damia McBride m Milford A.C. 1:29:19.1 1:29:18.420 473 Darren Wallace m Foyle Valley AC 1:29:23.1 1:29:21.821 634 Paul Cosgrove m Letterkenny A.C. 1:30:11.9 1:30:10.922 778 Liam Doherty m Cranford A.C. 1:30:17.4 1:30:16.223 461 Jonathan Ohagan m 1:30:21.8 1:30:21.824 387 Pj Hagan m Milford A.C. 1:30:28.6 1:30:27.825 674 Paul Dillon m 1:30:33.7 1:30:33.726 779 Paul O’Connor m 1:30:38.9 1:30:38.927 748 John Molloy m 1:30:41.8 1:30:40.028 182 John Daly m 1:30:52.9 1:30:50.429 661 Eugene Gallen m Finn Valley A.C. 1:31:06.4 1:31:03.530 180 Martin Mcginley m 1:31:19.4 1:31:06.531 254 David Webb m Foyle Valley AC 1:31:44.1 1:31:42.732 720 Oliver Murphy m 1:32:10.2 1:32:02.433 445 Declan Mc Bride m Cranford A.C. 1:32:18.8 1:32:17.134 489 Ray Mc Grory m Milford A.C. 1:32:41.6 1:32:40.935 244 Michael Duffy m 24/7 Triathlon Club, 1:32:53.0 1:32:53.036 209 Paul Russell m 1:32:57.3 1:32:44.737 734 Róisín Ní Dhuibhir w 1:33:00.4 1:33:00.438 800 Gerald Kelly m 1:33:55.5 1:33:55.539 776 Paul Mc Gee m Rosses A.C. 1:34:05.4 1:33:53.140 250 Aaron Moore m Lifford A.C. 1:34:07.0 1:34:06.641 251 Barrry Coyle m 1:34:12.6 1:33:05.642 551 Denis Boner m Rosses A.C. 1:34:15.6 1:34:00.643 191 Paul McMonagle m 1:34:56.7 1:34:43.944 639 Patrick McGee m 1:35:29.8 1:34:34.245 536 John McClafferty m 1:35:35.8 1:35:22.646 712 Eddy Moore m 1:36:02.3 1:36:02.347 492 Michael Burke m 1:36:06.3 1:36:06.348 567 Darrell Dunleavy m Rosses A.C. 1:36:06.4 1:35:52.649 362 Anthony McDaid m 1:36:20.1 1:36:16.050 403 David Harvey m 1:36:58.0 1:36:15.251 224 Mark Cassidy m 1:37:09.6 1:37:08.152 294 Ciaran Bovaird m 1:37:14.9 1:37:07.953 611 Paddy Grath m 1:37:20.1 1:36:20.154 600 Eugene Mc Gettigan m Letterkenny A.C. 1:37:23.9 1:37:21.655 436 Steven Peoples m PACE Running Club 1:37:26.5 1:37:04.256 573 Gerard Mc Gettigan m Milford A.C. 1:37:39.2 1:37:38.757 948 Noreen McGettigan W 1:37:41.558 283 Hugh Gallagher m Letterkenny A.C. 1:38:02.7 1:38:02.559 765 Simon Stephens m 1:38:07.7 1:38:04.660 347 Stephen Travers m Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:38:12.2 1:38:04.261 701 Mark Canning m 1:38:22.5 1:37:36.162 183 Paul Lynch m 1:38:33.9 1:38:10.963 946 Brian Docherty M 1:38:47.064 613 Rodney Irwin m 1:38:48.0 1:38:37.265 756 Stephen Byrne m 1:38:54.9 1:38:47.366 379 Tony Hegarty m Killybegs A.C. 1:38:56.7 1:38:19.767 189 Shane Moore m 1:38:59.9 1:38:28.868 782 Peter O Donnell m 1:39:05.7 1:38:20.169 657 Sheona McKinney w Foyle Valley AC 1:39:14.7 1:39:00.570 179 Gavin Crawford m Letterkenny A.C. 1:39:25.6 1:39:25.271 310 Sabrina MacKey w 24/7 Triathlon Club, 1:39:26.1 1:39:25.972 768 Stephen Kerr m 1:39:40.4 1:39:31.973 220 Daniel Cullen m 1:39:54.7 1:39:31.374 442 Trisha Nulty w Milford A.C. 1:39:56.7 1:39:04.575 641 Kevin Greenan m 1:39:56.7 1:39:54.076 443 James Gibbons m Milford A.C. 1:39:56.8 1:39:02.877 763 Charles Gamble m 1:40:19.1 1:40:11.178 210 Chris Taylor m 1:40:23.9 1:40:05.479 241 Michael Tunney m 1:40:26.8 1:40:24.680 552 Chris Ashmore m 1:40:42.0 1:40:26.481 751 Cormac Downes m 1:40:56.5 1:40:32.282 202 Darren Beecroft m 1:41:14.6 1:41:01.783 255 Patricia McKenna w Letterkenny A.C. 1:41:17.5 1:41:16.884 650 Derek Hegarty m 1:41:22.7 1:41:14.685 538 Philip Browne m Run LK 1:41:24.2 1:41:18.486 229 Joesph Browne m 1:41:44.9 1:41:07.687 736 Nicholas Maskery m 1:41:47.5 1:41:08.488 579 Rory Mooney m B/OLT, 1:41:50.6 1:41:50.689 411 Sean Mooney m B/OLT, 1:41:53.1 1:41:44.790 773 Sean O Leary m Finn Valley A.C. 1:42:00.6 1:41:57.591 323 Eamon Anderson w 1:42:01.8 1:41:58.892 787 John Ward m Milford A.C. 1:42:06.4 1:41:56.293 392 Mark Mc Fadden m 1:42:13.2 1:41:50.894 941 1:42:22.595 942 1:42:23.596 710 Gerard Dorrian m 1:42:25.5 1:41:48.097 264 Aisling Diver w Rosses A.C. 1:42:30.0 1:42:30.098 360 Eddie Doherty m 1:42:32.3 1:42:27.699 58 Liam Mac Giolla Bhride m 1:42:38.2 1:42:26.0100 193 Eugene McCafferty m 1:42:38.2 1:42:26.0101 525 Pawel Dudek m 1:42:43.5 1:42:37.1102 583 Ray Mac Farland m Foyle Valley AC 1:42:43.7 1:42:22.9103 277 Kevin Smyth m Run LK 1:42:51.8 1:42:51.8104 811 Phil Boyle m Letterkenny A.C. 1:42:52.7 1:42:50.1105 810 Naoise Enright m Letterkenny A.C. 1:42:52.8 1:42:52.8106 668 James Green m Convoy A.C. 1:42:59.2 1:42:29.1107 280 Patrick McNulty m 1:43:00.3 1:42:54.4108 233 Phelim Lynch m 1:43:07.8 1:42:16.4109 785 Paddy Mc Cauley m 1:43:11.7 1:42:20.5110 636 Margaret Carlin w 1:43:14.8 1:43:13.6111 361 Owen Bonner m Rosses A.C. 1:43:15.9 1:43:06.1112 214 Paul Doherty m 1:43:20.1 1:42:47.7113 501 Paddy Donoghue m Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:43:21.8 1:42:37.3114 633 Gerry Kennedy m 1:43:30.8 1:43:26.0115 676 James Whoriskey m Milford A.C. 1:43:38.3 1:43:00.5116 739 Seamus Ferry m Milford A.C. 1:43:42.8 1:42:47.8117 185 Michael Gallagher m 1:43:48.6 1:43:48.6118 354 Colm Broderick m 1:43:50.4 1:43:23.3119 284 Kevin Doherty m 1:43:58.9 1:43:58.9120 176 Ivor Russell m 1:44:36.8 1:44:12.6121 591 Karol Crossan m 1:44:37.8 1:44:22.5122 612 Shauna Mc Geehan w Letterkenny A.C. 1:44:39.0 1:44:30.5123 675 Mark Trayers m 1:44:39.0 1:44:02.0124 638 Emma McGee w Letterkenny A.C. 1:44:42.2 1:43:46.3125 749 Lochlann O’ Rourke m 1:44:46.0 1:44:05.3126 289 Owen Coyle m Rosses A.C. 1:44:50.0 1:44:50.0127 274 Michael Doherty m 1:44:53.3 1:44:40.1128 769 Amanda Mc Fadden w 1:44:59.3 1:44:51.1129 516 Karin Duffner w Finn Valley A.C. 1:45:03.1 1:44:12.4130 388 Danny Gamble m 1:45:05.3 1:44:52.6131 211 Damian Patton m 1:45:14.9 1:45:14.9132 544 Annraoi Cheevers m Letterkenny A.C. 1:45:30.9 1:45:20.0133 812 Maurice O’ Donnell m 1:45:36.4 1:45:36.4134 718 Emmet Murray m Omagh Harriers 1:45:37.7 1:45:08.1135 818 Michael Rodgers m Rosses A.C. 1:45:42.5 1:45:27.9136 713 Paul McCabe m 1:45:48.2 1:45:26.9137 293 Gavin Harris m 1:45:53.7 1:44:46.7138 348 Tony Kitson m 1:45:54.3 1:45:39.1139 352 Ruth Moore w 1:46:10.5 1:45:23.4140 484 Henrietta Elves w Inishowen A.C. 1:46:13.4 1:45:31.0141 945 Patrick Carr 1:46:22.4142 757 John Coyle m 1:46:30.4 1:46:16.2143 762 Mark Glenn m Convoy A.C. 1:46:35.5 1:46:24.2144 343 Matthew Horner m 1:46:55.0 1:46:50.0145 660 Catherine McKinley w Letterkenny A.C. 1:46:57.0 1:46:00.8146 435 Adrian Devine m Finn Valley A.C. 1:47:00.9 1:46:34.3147 608 Kenneth Moore m Milford A.C. 1:47:15.6 1:46:23.5148 446 Sean Mc Ivor m Reach Running Club, 1:47:30.0 1:46:54.0149 480 Kevin Coyle m Reach Running Club, 1:47:30.4 1:46:53.7150 829 Alun McNulty m 1:47:31.3 1:46:43.5151 404 Chris Nee m 1:47:35.7 1:47:11.5152 249 Matt Hogan m Milford A.C. 1:47:36.2 1:47:27.1153 218 Marie Timoney w 1:47:37.8 1:47:24.9154 170 Shane Keaveney m 1:47:51.7 1:47:07.1155 546 Neil Mc Gee m 1:47:57.2 1:47:57.2156 344 Luke Murphy m Letterkenny A.C. 1:48:06.0 1:48:06.0157 533 Peter Tourish m 1:48:12.3 1:48:06.4158 640 Damien Kelly m Abbey Striders A.C. 1:48:12.3 1:48:06.0159 804 Phelim Lynch m 1:48:15.0 1:48:08.6160 831 Stephen McGlynn m 1:48:28.3 1:47:59.0161 621 Armando Camacho m Letterkenny A.C. 1:48:28.8 1:48:24.2162 268 Liam Gillespie m Finn Valley A.C. 1:48:49.3 1:48:47.0163 666 John Ferry m 1:48:55.1 1:48:36.9164 423 Philip Kelly m Lifford A.C. 1:48:58.1 1:48:25.1165 565 Derek Alcorn m 1:49:09.7 1:49:02.5166 767 Shaun Sweeney m 1:49:09.8 1:49:09.8167 724 Jane McKee w 1:49:12.2 1:49:12.2168 427 Gloria Donaghey w Finn Valley A.C. 1:49:14.3 1:49:10.3169 582 Adam Smith m 1:49:23.8 1:49:22.5170 337 James McBride m 1:49:24.6 1:48:42.7171 199 Andrew McFeely m 1:49:30.7 1:48:46.7172 207 Niall Griffin m Rosses A.C. 1:49:35.4 1:49:21.0173 63 Niall Smith m 1:49:36.3 1:49:32.7174 239 Margaret Reid w 1:49:37.5 1:49:33.7175 523 Joseph Casey m 1:49:38.2 1:49:18.5176 329 Philip Connolly m Letterkenny A.C. 1:49:43.5 1:49:31.2177 652 Ciaran Doherty m 1:49:46.7 1:48:54.0178 324 Margaret Hannon w 1:49:48.5 1:49:45.9179 219 Nancy McNamee w 1:49:50.2 1:49:46.7180 230 Gerard Mullen m 1:49:51.2 1:49:38.7181 682 Caroline McGuire w Finn Valley A.C. 1:49:51.5 1:49:47.5182 594 Martin Fagan m 1:50:00.5 1:50:00.5183 711 Paddy Gildea m Convoy A.C. 1:50:01.8 1:49:46.3184 217 Shaun Timoney m 1:50:02.4 1:49:49.5185 502 Ann Donoghue w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:50:05.0 1:49:16.8186 168 Mc Connell Gerard m 1:50:08.6 1:50:03.3187 494 Jeanette Maguire w 24/7 Triathlon Club, 1:50:21.9 1:50:12.3188 399 Ciara Cunningham w 1:50:28.9 1:50:24.5189 242 Martin Toye m 1:50:30.4 1:49:55.2190 448 John Anthony Mullen m 1:50:43.6 1:50:43.6191 449 Marie Mullen w 1:50:43.7 1:50:30.1192 246 Ita McGettigan w Milford A.C. 1:51:02.8 1:50:09.4193 479 Bernadette McNeely w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:51:06.2 1:50:16.6194 761 John Hughes m 1:51:17.0 1:50:56.1195 677 Liam Brennan m 1:51:20.8 1:50:50.6196 692 Siobhan Mc Laughlin w 1:51:23.7 1:50:41.1197 482 Breda Bradley w Inishowen A.C. 1:51:27.9 1:50:45.0198 607 Sean Burke m 1:51:33.1 1:51:27.7199 764 Gerard Callaghan m 24/7 Triathlon Club, 1:51:44.4 1:50:54.3200 709 Conor McGarry m 1:51:44.5 1:50:52.1201 380 Yvonne Molloy w 1:52:07.6 1:51:59.6202 485 Andy Stuart m 1:52:08.2 1:51:08.5203 791 John Boyce m 1:52:11.1 1:51:20.5204 759 Edel Mc Carthy w Foyle Valley AC 1:52:21.7 1:52:07.0205 572 Stephanie Walls w Milford A.C. 1:52:30.1 1:51:36.1206 350 Noel Boyd m Rosses A.C. 1:53:00.1 1:52:44.5207 577 Kiera Duffy w 1:53:03.4 1:52:22.3208 817 Alaistair Hetherington m Run LK 1:53:04.0 1:52:58.8209 184 Danny McDermott m 1:53:10.0 1:52:47.8210 632 Don Smith m Convoy A.C. 1:53:11.8 1:53:00.2211 433 Dee Griffin w Convoy A.C. 1:53:21.8 1:52:57.9212 447 Eilis Mc Clafferty w 1:53:26.2 1:53:17.6213 478 Joe Gallen m Lifford A.C. 1:53:39.7 1:52:47.8214 346 Sarah Doherty w Convoy A.C. 1:53:44.0 1:53:22.0215 770 Edwina Sweeney w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:53:48.9 1:53:29.6216 181 Claire Gallagher w 1:53:49.9 1:53:14.5217 618 Michelle Crawford w 1:53:50.6 1:53:09.1218 619 Siobhan Burrowes w 1:53:50.8 1:53:09.5219 408 Brónagh Heverin w 1:53:56.9 1:53:37.9220 741 Kelda Gibson w 1:54:06.3 1:53:39.3221 742 Dessie Gibson m 1:54:06.3 1:53:38.6222 673 Marie McAteer w 1:54:21.5 1:53:31.5223 215 John Doherty m 1:54:25.0 1:53:51.5224 279 Regina Gallagher w 1:54:30.8 1:54:21.3225 838 Michael Curran m PACE Running Club 1:54:39.0 1:54:17.6226 729 John Pollock m 1:54:40.0 1:54:01.9227 451 Danny Higgins m 1:54:46.1 1:54:17.2228 196 Roger McLaughlin m 1:55:04.1 1:54:41.9229 581 Gerry Doherty m 1:55:07.6 1:54:29.4230 197 Paul ODonnell m 1:55:10.0 1:54:46.5231 205 Paul Gillen m 1:55:17.1 1:54:24.5232 678 Sharon Graham Porter w 1:55:25.3 1:54:56.3233 271 Shauna Kerr w 1:55:25.4 1:55:10.7234 198 Hugo Blake m 1:55:28.5 1:55:09.6235 549 Rosanne Boyd w 1:55:37.2 1:55:04.4236 576 Meabh Ni Riain w 1:55:44.0 1:55:00.8237 686 Dan Canning m 1:55:44.5 1:54:58.1238 390 Marie Mc Colgan w Finn Valley A.C. 1:55:50.6 1:55:16.9239 664 Harry Mc Nulty m Foyle Valley AC 1:55:54.2 1:55:37.5240 580 Sean Rankin m 1:55:55.2 1:55:17.3241 825 Olivia Murphy w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:55:55.6 1:55:19.7242 598 Patrick Ferry m 1:56:00.5 1:55:25.9243 792 Liam McIntyre m 1:56:00.9 1:55:21.8244 3 Gavin Boyle m Rosses A.C. 1:56:02.5 1:55:47.1245 267 Geraldine Coyle w Dub Running Club 1:56:09.2 1:55:52.0246 568 Michael Bradley m 1:56:18.6 1:55:35.6247 947 Bernie Regan 1:56:22.6248 395 Orla Cullen w Milford A.C. 1:56:31.6 1:55:38.9249 514 Edith Neely w 1:56:33.8 1:55:57.5250 651 Maurice Kelly m 1:56:35.5 1:55:42.9251 420 Sharon Black w Letterkenny A.C. 1:56:35.5 1:55:43.5252 760 Laurence Bonner m 1:56:46.7 1:56:41.8253 766 Andrew Homden m 1:56:50.3 1:56:50.3254 263 Ian Melly m 1:56:51.7 1:55:55.3255 585 Edward Muldowney m 1:56:53.8 1:56:17.2256 584 Billie Mc Quaid w 1:56:54.0 1:56:18.2257 755 Eoghan Gleeson m 1:56:57.2 1:56:54.0258 11 Conor Mc Goohan 1:57:15.3259 563 Caroline Mc Nulty w Finn Valley A.C. 1:57:22.3 1:56:31.2260 419 James Sharkey m 1:57:22.6 1:57:01.1261 389 Denise Mc Gahern w Finn Valley A.C. 1:57:45.0 1:57:11.5262 513 Joanne Campbell w Finn Valley A.C. 1:57:51.2 1:56:59.7263 278 Amanda McNulty w 1:57:52.0 1:57:04.3264 505 Mary Boyle w 1:57:59.2 1:57:12.7265 281 Sean O’ Donnell m Lifford A.C. 1:58:08.3 1:58:00.3266 429 Paddy Mc Bride m 1:58:19.4 1:57:32.8267 793 Brian Mc Crea m Finn Valley A.C. 1:58:19.5 1:57:34.8268 560 James Mc Laughlin m 1:58:22.6 1:57:32.8269 680 Brendan Canning m Breakaway Running Club 1:58:27.7 1:57:57.5270 738 Darina Ferry w Milford A.C. 1:58:49.7 1:57:55.0271 55 Brian O’Donnell m 1:58:58.0 1:58:58.0272 719 Seamus Crossan m PACE Running Club 1:58:59.1 1:58:39.0273 226 Francesea Patton w 1:58:59.9 1:58:02.8274 688 Liam Gallagher m PACE Running Club 1:59:09.5 1:58:50.1275 200 Mary McFeely w 1:59:11.2 1:58:27.3276 771 Jason McGarrigle m Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:59:27.0 1:59:07.2277 698 Monica Harkin w Convoy A.C. 1:59:28.3 1:59:01.3278 699 Mark Harkin m Convoy A.C. 1:59:28.6 1:59:00.1279 697 Noel Molloy m 1:59:33.4 1:58:36.4280 253 Padraic Lenehan m 1:59:33.5 1:58:36.9281 943 Patrick Enfield M 1:59:40.0282 795 Michaela Gillespie w 1:59:40.2 1:59:06.6283 708 Martina Coughlin w Tír Chonaill A.C. 1:59:42.7 1:58:53.0284 517 Chris Carr m 1:59:42.9 1:59:30.7285 570 Fiona Mc Ginley w Rosses A.C. 1:59:46.3 1:59:31.5286 234 Barrie Cox m 1:59:49.9 1:58:48.0287 397 Nonie Melly w 1:59:52.7 1:59:39.6288 726 Trisha Gillespie w Rosses A.C. 2:00:08.7 1:59:53.5289 685 Janet Boyle w 2:00:09.8 1:59:29.7290 730 Keith Davison m 2:00:13.4 1:59:05.4291 589 Sean Barton m 2:00:17.1 1:59:37.2292 648 Pauline Daniels w Cool Runnings, 2:00:17.7 2:00:01.5293 548 Paula Jansen w Finn Valley A.C. 2:00:23.2 1:59:29.8294 235 David Doherty m 2:00:24.1 1:59:22.3295 269 Dalene Van Jaarsveld w 2:00:27.1 2:00:15.1296 440 Jacqueline Barrett w 2:00:34.9 2:00:05.4297 695 Conor Boyle m 2:00:40.3 2:00:40.3298 247 William Glendinning m 2:00:46.8 2:00:36.3299 587 Darren Boyle m 2:00:49.4 2:00:39.2300 456 Garrett Mc Govern m 2:00:52.6 2:00:18.1301 620 Damien McGlynn m 2:00:53.5 2:00:24.4302 422 Robert Mitchell m Lifford A.C. 2:00:55.6 2:00:23.0303 631 David Porter m PACE Running Club 2:01:01.3 2:00:39.3304 630 Michelle Porter w PACE Running Club 2:01:02.2 2:00:40.7305 647 Ann Diamond w PACE Running Club 2:01:02.2 2:00:40.8306 510 Catherine McAviney w Monaghan Town Runners 2:01:03.4 1:59:59.4307 806 Andrew McGonagle m 2:01:03.9 2:00:50.4308 758 Eithne Cox w Letterkenny A.C. 2:01:04.1 2:00:55.2309 824 Yvonne Odonnell w Milford A.C. 2:01:10.0 2:00:59.3310 398 Damien Meehan m 2:01:15.8 2:00:43.5311 826 Sinead Nic Aodha w 2:01:21.4 2:01:03.9312 366 Hugh McNulty m Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:01:26.0 2:00:27.0313 653 Philip Nicholson m 2:01:33.1 2:01:16.1314 790 Tara Simms w 2:01:34.8 2:00:45.1315 798 Lorraine Mc Daid w 2:01:40.3 2:01:31.2316 571 Sonya Odonnell w Finn Valley A.C. 2:01:46.3 2:00:52.9317 285 Johnny Duffy m 2:01:51.7 2:01:31.4318 809 Rosemary Dewhirst w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:01:57.9 2:01:39.4319 363 Caroline Villamajna w 2:02:05.5 2:01:46.2320 328 Jimmy White m Killybegs A.C. 2:02:09.3 2:01:31.6321 665 Martina Carr w 2:02:10.6 2:01:20.3322 529 Paula Donaghy w Convoy A.C. 2:02:14.0 2:01:46.5323 493 Rosemary Parkinson w Convoy A.C. 2:02:14.0 2:01:50.0324 545 Joe Mc Glynn m 2:02:15.9 2:01:19.8325 236 Declan Doherty m 2:02:38.5 2:02:14.4326 425 Paddy McDaid m 2:02:40.5 2:02:17.9327 426 Michelle Gallagher w 2:02:40.6 2:02:15.7328 322 Emer Haldane w 2:02:50.1 2:01:56.0329 296 Stephan Doherty m 2:02:51.5 2:02:00.0330 295 Elaine Murray w 2:02:51.6 2:02:00.2331 744 Aileen Toye w 2:02:58.6 2:02:21.6332 291 Brid Whoriskey w 2:02:58.6 2:02:22.2333 602 Kerry Doherty w PACE Running Club 2:02:59.2 2:02:38.9334 722 Noel Davies m 2:03:00.0 2:02:25.4335 338 Sarah McGroary w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:03:01.1 2:02:01.3336 609 James Doherty m Milford A.C. 2:03:03.2 2:02:08.5337 777 Patrick Hughes m 2:03:06.5 2:01:59.0338 471 Annette Sheehy w Milford A.C. 2:03:13.2 2:02:17.9339 458 Bernie Martin w 2:03:39.2 2:02:58.7340 459 Brendan Martin m 2:03:39.3 2:02:59.4341 786 Mark Gildea m 2:03:44.0 2:03:10.6342 574 Shane Breslin m 2:03:45.7 2:03:42.4343 788 Shane Molloy m 2:03:47.9 2:02:50.6344 401 Joan Kerr w 2:03:53.0 2:03:11.5345 434 Paul Devine m 2:03:59.0 2:03:26.9346 716 Nora Timoney w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:03:59.7 2:03:24.2347 772 Cora Harvey w Finn Valley A.C. 2:04:12.0 2:03:37.4348 669 Martina Mc Gee w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:04:17.5 2:03:42.3349 743 Lorraine Delaney w 2:04:17.5 2:03:41.8350 690 John Mc Guinness m 2:04:18.7 2:03:52.5351 684 Paul McGeady m 2:04:20.1 2:03:45.8352 327 Desiree Casburn w 2:04:30.2 2:04:21.0353 208 Labhaoise Maguire w 2:04:30.9 2:04:15.1354 365 Mags McNulty w Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:04:53.5 2:03:54.3355 750 Patrick Lindsay m 2:04:54.6 2:04:42.5356 336 Amanda McGrath w 2:04:57.4 2:04:53.1357 320 Seamus Diver m 2:04:58.7 2:04:55.9358 506 Siobhan McElwee w 2:04:58.9 2:04:44.2359 252 Charlie Coyle m 2:05:01.5 2:04:14.5360 578 Claire Taylor w Convoy A.C. 2:05:06.3 2:04:41.2361 645 Marcella Mc Bride w Finn Valley A.C. 2:05:13.5 2:04:18.4362 733 Laura Whiteduncan w Finn Valley A.C. 2:05:13.8 2:04:19.5363 531 Kayleigh Smith w Convoy A.C. 2:05:14.1 2:04:49.1364 900 Claire Gillispe 2:05:41.0365 530 Clare Molloy w 2:05:41.7 2:05:33.2366 559 Rita Grant w 2:05:55.9 2:05:08.2367 683 Patrick Gallagher m 2:05:59.8 2:05:26.3368 475 Gráinne Reilly w 2:06:12.1 2:06:12.1369 438 Mark Gillespie m PACE Running Club 2:06:14.5 2:05:53.6370 490 John McDaid m 24/7 Triathlon Club, 2:06:17.3 2:06:04.2371 814 Orla Doogan w 2:06:24.7 2:05:54.7372 316 Alexandra Boyle w 2:06:32.1 2:06:22.1373 521 Elaine Grant w Finn Valley A.C. 2:06:40.5 2:05:51.7374 672 Caroline McElwaine w 2:06:40.9 2:06:40.9375 342 Bernie Gallagher w Milford A.C. 2:06:40.9 2:05:51.6376 670 Maire Geoghegan w Letterkenny A.C. 2:06:43.3 2:06:19.6377 245 Emma Bates w Convoy A.C. 2:06:45.5 2:06:18.9378 805 Dean Spencer m 2:06:59.3 2:06:59.3379 754 Celine O Gara w 2:06:59.6 2:06:04.0380 808 Kathleen Griffin w Rosses A.C. 2:07:00.0 2:06:40.7381 629 Margaret Rose McGeehan w 2:07:07.4 2:06:14.8382 410 Sinéad McMenamin Collins w 2:07:14.5 2:06:21.9383 725 Sabrina Spratt w Castlefin Running Club 2:07:15.1 2:06:20.1384 801 Dave Bradley m 2:07:18.2 2:07:08.0385 721 Lynn Parke w Convoy A.C. 2:07:19.4 2:07:00.3386 225 Olivia Gillen w 2:07:19.9 2:06:23.3387 539 Bill Vaughan m 2:07:28.8 2:07:28.8388 188 Eileen Morning w 2:07:59.9 2:07:53.5389 614 Riona Kavanagh w 2:08:01.7 2:07:44.0390 270 Denise McBride w 2:08:10.2 2:07:22.1391 467 Cathy Harvey w 2:08:15.4 2:07:42.0392 319 David Caseley m 2:08:16.6 2:07:50.6393 287 Madge Whoriskey w 2:08:20.9 2:08:12.4394 519 James Smyth m 2:08:24.5 2:07:24.0395 753 Pauline Mc Keown w 2:08:33.3 2:07:39.8396 430 Tina McHugh w 2:08:48.9 2:08:30.8397 556 Kathleen Begley w 2:08:54.3 2:08:54.3398 272 Maeve Carr w 2:08:58.9 2:08:51.6399 689 Irene Mc Nulty w Convoy A.C. 2:08:59.9 2:08:30.5400 206 Fiona Temple w 2:09:06.1 2:08:50.2401 707 Emer McLaughlin w Finn Valley A.C. 2:09:09.1 2:08:48.6402 813 Catherina Donaghy w 2:09:33.2 2:09:18.8403 477 Lorna Greene w 2:09:40.8 2:08:58.8404 299 Siobhan Barrett Doherty w Milford A.C. 2:09:40.8 2:09:40.8405 586 Mairead Gallagher w Rosses A.C. 2:09:43.5 2:09:17.8406 276 Paul Gallagher m 2:09:50.9 2:09:15.4407 275 Sinead Thornton w Breakaway Running Club 2:09:51.0 2:09:15.6408 836 Barbara McCarry w PACE Running Club 2:09:56.3 2:09:33.9409 599 Paul Evans m 2:10:06.6 2:09:18.9410 412 Martina McDaid w 24/7 Triathlon Club, 2:10:08.9 2:09:59.6411 469 Jacqueline Ireland w Letterkenny A.C. 2:10:20.7 2:09:45.9412 746 Brid Mc Caffrey w Convoy A.C. 2:10:24.4 2:09:56.8413 940 Raymond Aughey 2:10:30.9414 566 Helen Keane w 2:10:42.9 2:09:51.7415 298 Georgie Chan m 2:11:16.9 2:10:23.3416 702 Paul McGuckin m Tír Chonaill A.C. 2:11:19.8 2:10:40.5417 318 Susan McGuinness w 2:11:29.6 2:11:03.2418 944 Seamus Carlin 2:11:30.6419 421 Ciaran Roarty m 2:11:33.6 2:11:08.0420 463 Maureen Doherty w 2:11:33.6 2:11:13.0421 625 Jason Canning m Cool Runnings, 2:11:41.1 2:10:54.6422 747 Kerry Rowan w Finn Valley A.C. 2:11:45.2 2:10:50.0423 400 Cathy Breslin w Rosses A.C. 2:12:00.2 2:11:39.5424 658 Florence Quigley w Cool Runnings, 2:12:42.0 2:12:26.3425 345 Marina Boyle w 2:12:42.8 2:11:53.9426 643 Lisa Gallagher w 2:12:43.2 2:11:53.3427 472 Kyle Doherty m Reach Running Club, 2:12:47.9 2:11:47.2428 431 Claire McGilligan w Reach Running Club, 2:12:49.0 2:11:48.2429 393 John Mailey m Convoy A.C. 2:12:59.5 2:12:38.5430 396 Tamara Harvey w 2:13:20.2 2:13:05.1431 460 Karen Young w 2:13:20.4 2:12:44.1432 700 Mary Neely w 2:13:23.9 2:12:32.4433 784 Lisa McGlynn w Finn Valley A.C. 2:13:26.3 2:12:32.5434 815 James McClenaghan m 2:13:38.8 2:12:38.9435 835 Elaine McBride w 2:13:39.0 2:12:39.2436 821 Colleen Brown w PACE Running Club 2:13:39.2 2:13:16.2437 256 Gillian Lindsay w PACE Running Club 2:13:39.5 2:13:16.1438 409 Mairead McSorley w 2:13:42.3 2:13:04.1439 326 Mary Doherty w Rosses A.C. 2:13:55.8 2:13:32.0440 681 Leanne Lynch w 2:14:08.5 2:13:33.1441 20 Tommy Naughton 2:14:15.7442 515 Daniel McGlynn m 2:14:35.7 2:13:50.1443 667 Brendan Sweeney m Convoy A.C. 2:15:02.5 2:14:34.5444 522 Neal Cooke m B/OLT, 2:15:21.9 2:14:18.4445 470 Nicola Devenney w B/OLT, 2:15:22.2 2:14:18.4446 803 Goretti Sheridan w Run LK 2:15:27.9 2:15:04.7447 789 Kelly O’Donnell w 2:15:29.7 2:14:31.4448 637 Vinny Brady m Cool Runnings, 2:15:30.7 2:14:44.7449 487 Paddy Toye m 2:15:43.1 2:15:16.2450 797 Eileen Duggan w 2:15:45.6 2:14:58.7451 654 Phonsie Barr m 2:15:48.9 2:15:17.6452 616 Loretta McNulty w 2:16:34.6 2:15:36.3453 227 Paul Walsh m 2:16:36.9 2:15:44.3454 439 Patsy Doherty m Foyle Valley AC 2:16:37.2 2:16:13.8455 358 John McFeely m 2:16:38.0 2:15:48.4456 564 Nicola Kee w Finn Valley A.C. 2:16:41.1 2:16:00.4457 610 Robert Queen m 2:16:54.0 2:15:55.5458 693 Denise Anderson w 2:16:55.3 2:16:02.9459 745 Diane Hylands w 2:17:11.4 2:16:34.7460 794 Deirdre Friel w 2:17:11.4 2:16:39.7461 391 Annemarie Diver w 2:17:27.7 2:17:10.1462 424 Lavinia Caulderbanks w Convoy A.C. 2:17:37.7 2:17:08.6463 290 Ciaran Johnston w 2:17:42.0 2:17:09.9464 311 Julie McNamee w 2:17:54.4 2:17:14.6465 356 Natasha McCormick w 2:18:38.4 2:18:13.9466 312 Donna Maskery w 2:18:45.6 2:18:06.6467 635 Roseanne McGinley w 2:18:49.1 2:18:15.4468 694 Noel Mc Gettigan m 2:18:49.3 2:18:15.2469 816 Annmarie Roche m Run LK 2:19:18.7 2:18:56.5470 595 Breid Gilroy w 2:19:18.7 2:18:56.3471 605 Denise Moss w Finn Valley A.C. 2:19:27.4 2:19:07.9472 357 Trisha Jordin w 2:19:30.4 2:18:42.1473 286 Sheila Doherty w 2:20:08.5 2:19:59.9474 649 Clodagh Kerr w 2:20:13.5 2:19:55.7475 555 Sarah Thomson w 2:20:17.7 2:19:46.7476 781 Lorna O’Donnell w Rosses A.C. 2:20:50.4 2:20:35.2477 174 Sharon Gillespie w 2:21:30.2 2:20:59.9478 201 Dolores Collins w 2:21:45.4 2:20:57.6479 715 Paulette O Leary w 2:22:10.6 2:21:13.2480 455 Gerard Mc Cauley m 2:22:32.1 2:22:13.8481 351 Nicola Bond w 2:22:37.1 2:21:58.5482 714 Louise Goudie w 2:22:38.4 2:21:39.7483 590 Sophie Gallagher w 2:22:49.8 2:22:12.8484 248 Christine McCloskey w PACE Running Club 2:23:10.9 2:22:47.6485 823 Brenda Quinn w PACE Running Club 2:23:11.0 2:22:48.4486 834 Carol McGlinchey w PACE Running Club 2:23:11.1 2:22:48.1487 655 Daniel McCafferty m 2:23:22.4 2:22:50.1488 656 Amy Barr w 2:23:22.5 2:22:49.9489 622 Claire Bustard w 2:24:25.1 2:24:06.2490 646 Marie Lynch w 2:24:25.1 2:24:16.1491 216 Margaret Doherty w 2:25:09.4 2:24:24.9492 703 Doireann Ni Riain w 2:25:46.8 2:25:04.4493 186 Collette McDermott m 2:26:37.1 2:26:15.7494 550 Roisin Kenny w 2:26:47.8 2:26:20.6495 508 Barbara Mahon w 2:26:47.9 2:26:20.1496 597 Lorenz Nedelmann m Cool Runnings, 2:27:22.9 2:26:37.6497 497 Andrea Mc Gowan w 2:27:23.8 2:26:29.8498 644 Cathy Hannigan w 2:27:52.4 2:27:45.5499 339 Nora McFadden w 2:28:28.4 2:27:40.7500 592 Hughie Shields m 2:28:31.4 2:27:53.9501 437 Georgina Mc Crudden w 2:28:48.1 2:27:53.0502 740 Ann Marie Shiels w Run LK 2:29:16.6 2:28:54.0503 535 Karen Cassidy w 2:29:20.0 2:28:36.1504 562 Martin Daly m 2:29:41.5 2:28:56.4505 537 Evelyn O’Kane w 2:30:28.7 2:29:54.7506 732 Kerry Archibald w 2:30:31.1 2:29:25.3507 723 Jacqueline O’Hagan w North East Runners A.C. 2:32:02.4 2:31:36.8508 465 Martina Locke w B/OLT, 2:32:09.5 2:31:05.0509 450 Janet O’Kane w B/OLT, 2:32:09.9 2:31:05.7510 512 Cecilia Deehan m 2:32:10.1 2:31:05.2511 687 Dawn Duffy w B/OLT, 2:32:10.9 2:31:06.4512 540 Avril Larkin w 2:32:13.4 2:31:57.0513 561 Nuala Lenehan w 2:32:13.7 2:31:56.7514 165 Emma O’Kane w 2:32:15.3 2:32:15.3515 415 Carol-Anne Kinley w 2:32:47.5 2:32:47.5516 615 Grace Garvie w Rosses A.C. 2:33:19.7 2:33:03.3517 332 Maureen Mc Brearty w 2:33:30.8 2:32:52.0518 330 Katrina McDaid w 2:33:48.3 2:33:02.2519 265 Gareth McKenna m Monaghan Town Runners 2:33:49.1 2:32:44.6520 373 Aine Tunney w 2:34:18.9 2:34:01.9521 282 Mary O’ Donnell w 2:34:32.0 2:34:25.2522 534 Mary Van Ruiven w 2:34:46.5 2:33:56.0523 243 Attracta McGlinchey w PACE Running Club 2:35:09.7 2:34:46.5524 481 Eibhlin Coll w 2:35:33.9 2:34:47.0525 428 Crona Bonner w 2:35:43.2 2:34:38.1526 237 Olivia McDaid w 2:35:52.7 2:35:14.8527 364 Maeve Moss w 2:35:58.0 2:35:04.0528 830 Claire Irwin w 2:35:58.1 2:35:03.8529 414 Stella Murray w 2:36:20.0 2:35:15.6530 596 Teresa Sheerin-Ryan w St. Marys (Clare) A.C. 2:37:19.4 2:36:35.7531 526 Sharon Scanlon w Finn Valley A.C. 2:37:47.3 2:36:58.1532 575 Marie Downey w Inishowen A.C. 2:37:54.7 2:37:12.8533 659 Anne Sheridan w 2:38:04.7 2:37:46.1534 503 Sharon Kelly w 2:39:23.4 2:38:41.4535 377 Eva McCloskey w 2:40:25.0 2:39:43.8536 331 Mary Mc Brearty w 2:41:03.8 2:40:24.9537 783 Michael Flynn m 2:42:20.4 2:41:22.8538 260 Edel Sweeney-Haughey w 2:43:27.9 2:42:46.9539 261 Rachael O Donnell w 2:43:28.2 2:42:47.4540 385 Lorna Goudie w 2:43:45.7 2:43:17.4541 384 Stephanie Laird w 2:43:45.9 2:43:17.5542 257 Annette Sheridan w 2:44:54.7 2:44:18.1543 178 Kieranna Mc Cormick w 2:45:24.1 2:44:55.5544 371 Seanm Douglas m 2:45:32.8 2:44:54.3545 486 Mary McGeehan w 2:46:17.5 2:46:17.5546 452 Catriona Carr w 2:46:17.6 2:45:51.6547 317 Jim Osborne m 2:47:45.4 2:46:38.4548 454 Loretto McEniff w 2:48:20.8 2:48:13.4549 231 Ann Ruan w 2:48:20.9 2:48:15.0550 212 Ursula Mulgrew w 2:48:21.1 2:48:14.5551 462 Patricia Mc Ginley w 2:48:21.1 2:48:13.8552 194 Susan Doherty w 2:48:21.3 2:48:14.7553 292 Marie Mc Gonigle w 2:48:21.8 2:48:15.4554 213 Collete Carlin w 2:48:22.1 2:48:15.3555 839 Wendy McGarvey w 2:48:22.1 2:48:14.4556 441 Mary Doherty w Convoy A.C. 2:48:38.2 2:47:33.6557 1000 Dessie Larkin 2:49:56.6558 999 Mary Larkin 2:49:56.6559 696 Elizabeth McGinley w 2:49:57.6 2:49:53.5560 394 Ruth Mc Crossan w 2:52:08.8 2:51:18.3561 417 Vanessa Sharkey w 2:52:29.5 2:52:11.9562 109 James Gavin M 2:53:32.2 2:53:02.0563 223 Ann McAteer w 2:53:33.8 2:52:49.9564 297 Bernie Crerand w 2:53:34.3 2:52:53.6565 731 Helen Hanley w 2:55:04.0 2:54:15.2566 368 Marie Mc Bride w 2:55:04.8 2:54:15.9567 367 Margaret Mc Bride w 2:55:05.0 2:54:16.1568 626 Marie Bonner w 2:55:33.2 2:55:03.3569 642 Donal Kavanagh m 2:55:55.4 2:54:57.6570 355 Emma-Jayne Earls w 2:56:21.5 2:56:10.3571 221 Maureen Sweeney w 2:57:14.2 2:56:31.2572 832 Noelle White w 3:02:19.5 3:02:19.5573 663 Vanessa Douglas w 3:02:51.1 3:02:33.9574 262 Noreen Molloy w 3:03:49.7 3:03:49.7575 717 Bridget Molloy w 3:03:49.7 3:03:49.7576 173 Miriam Mc Laughlin w 3:06:09.9 3:05:26.7577 266 Heather Browne w 3:06:09.9 3:05:26.0578 171 Jacqueline O’ Mahoney w 3:08:33.1 3:07:34.6579 190 Andrew Coll m 3:10:02.6 3:10:02.6580 222 Patsy Sweeney m 3:11:19.5 3:10:35.4581 406 Susan McKelvey w 3:12:41.6 3:11:45.8582 195 Aoife Devenney w 3:12:42.0 3:12:23.5583 413 Aisling McAteer w 3:13:22.0 3:12:26.7584 569 Valerie Mc Ginley w Rosses A.C. 3:14:21.1 3:13:18.9585 833 Marghrite Mc Inerney w 3:15:43.2 3:15:43.2586 416 Agnes stewart w 3:18:16.1 3:17:57.6587 418 Kathleen Ann Creamer w 3:18:16.2 3:17:57.7588 370 Mary Conway w 3:19:07.2 3:18:21.7589 704 Karla Gibson w 3:21:37.8 3:21:06.8590 518 Anne Geehan w 3:24:34.1 3:23:52.1591 453 Hannah Carr w 3:24:34.4 3:23:51.7592 369 Caitriona Carroll w 3:25:32.1 3:24:32.9593 553 Luan Lappin w 3:25:51.8 3:25:17.6594 827 John Mc Daid m 3:25:52.3 3:25:16.7595 774 Maria Mc Gill w 3:28:38.9 3:28:19.3596 504 Èlaine O’Doherty w 3:28:39.1 3:28:19.7597 624 Grace Gallagher w 3:28:58.9 3:27:47.9598 381 Bridget Gibbons w 3:32:54.1 3:32:29.1599 240 Erin Mullan m 3:35:41.0 3:36:40.7600 483 Maureen McGettigan w 3:36:51.2 3:36:51.2601 727 Susan Patterson w 3:37:46.2 3:38:43.8602 627 Sean Bonner m Convoy A.C. 3:39:23.3 3:39:53.2603 232 Michelle Doherty w 3:40:55.3 3:41:57.0604 796 Beth Masters w 4:21:56.0 4:22:53.4605 288 Anne Mc Grath w 4:22:04.9 4:22:51.7606 204 Julia Blake w 4:22:08.2 4:22:55.0607 203 Roisin Doherty w 4:22:08.6 4:22:53.6RESULTS: MICHAEL BLACK WINS DONEGAL HALF MARATHON was last modified: August 24th, 2014 by John2Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to share on LinkedIn (Opens in new window)Click to share on Reddit (Opens in new window)Click to share on Pocket (Opens in new window)Click to share on Telegram (Opens in new window)Click to share on WhatsApp (Opens in new window)Click to share on Skype (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)last_img read more